Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Kailis Trigg Beach is committed to providing you with the best possible customer experience. The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Kailis Trigg Beach. Kailis Trigg Beach is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for some features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Use of your personal information

Kailis Trigg Beach may send you promotional communications from time to time via email or sms. A one-click unsubscribe option is included in all promotional material.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties or affiliates.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Kailis Trigg Beach reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Cancellations, Returns and Refunds – Online Purchase

We use NowBookIt for ticketing to special events and for the purchase of Gift Vouchers online. NowBookIt uses a secure payment gateway that keeps your personal and payment information safe and secure. Cancellations and refunds are processed in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation.

​Special Events: Kailis Trigg Beach will only offer a refund for pre-payments through NowBookit if an event or booking is cancelled, rescheduled, or significantly altered by Kailis Trigg Beach (and you cannot or do not wish to attend the rescheduled or altered event or booking), or to the extent otherwise required by law (including the Australian Consumer Law). Should you wish to cancel your booking, please notify us no later than 14 days prior to the event and we will process a refund. All refunds are made at the discretion of Kailis Trigg Beach. Refunds will be made by the same method that you made payment.

Gift Vouchers: We do not offer exchange or refunds on Gift Vouchers unless they are significantly different from what was shown to you or are in in breach of consumer guarantees or where otherwise required by law.

Delivery of Tickets

Delivery of tickets is processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take up to 1 day to get to you, depending on the delivery option. After ordering online through Now Book It, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your tickets via email within 2 working days.

Security

Kailis Trigg Beach operates secure data networks protected by industrial standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

Contacting us

Kailis Trigg Beach welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 08 9447 0077 or Email: trigg@kailis.com

Kailis Trigg Beach

364 West Coast Drive, Trigg WA 6029

ABN: 35 153 373 801